Key:  # Numbers are strictly limited      
£ An additional cost is attached     
 
@ Activity is by invitation only 
[Click Here to see additional information on specific activities]
[05/09/19]

ACTIVITIES Senior Girls Autumn 19
Year Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7
Morning
Elite Fitness 
07:45 - 08:30
Lunchtime Netball
After School

Art Club (P) (#)
Drama Therapy 
Music Theory 
Netball 
Study

** HOCKEY FIXTURES ** 
CC Celtics WFC 
Debating Club 
LAMDA Club 
Rowing (P)
STEM Club - Jnr 
Swim Fitness 
Study

** NETBALL FIXTURES ** 
Art Club (#)
Backstage Theatre Club 
Music Tech & Songwriting 
Paddling (#) (£)
Rowing (P)
Ukulele Club (at SB)
Study

Art Club (#)
Cookery Club 
Eureka Science Club 
Hockey 
Running Club 
Study

Tennis Development (£)
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Early Buses
8
Morning
Elite Fitness 
07:45 - 08:30
Lunchtime Textiles Club
Hockey
After School

Art Club (P) (#)
Drama Therapy 
Music Theory 
Netball 
Study

** HOCKEY FIXTURES ** 
CC Celtics WFC 
Debating Club 
LAMDA Club 
Rowing (P)
STEM Club - Jnr 
Swim Fitness 
Study

** NETBALL FIXTURES ** 
Art Club (#)
Backstage Theatre Club 
Music Tech & Songwriting 
Paddling (#) (£)
Rowing (P)
Ukulele Club (at SB)
Study

Art Club (#)
Cookery Club 
Eureka Science Club 
Hockey 
Running Club 
Study

Indoor Hockey (P) (@)
Tennis Development (£)
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Early Buses
9
Morning
Elite Fitness 
07:45 - 08:30
Lunchtime Textiles Club
After School

Art Club (P) (#)
Drama Therapy 
Music Theory 
Netball 
Study

** HOCKEY FIXTURES ** 
Debating Club 
LAMDA Club 
Rowing (P)
STEM Club - Snr 
Swim Fitness 
Study

** NETBALL FIXTURES ** 
Art Club (#)
Backstage Theatre Club 
DofE Support Drop-In (@)
Music Tech & Songwriting 
Paddling (#) (£)
Rowing (P)
Ukulele Club (at SB)
Study

Art Club (#)
Cookery Club 
Hockey 
Running Club 
Study

Indoor Hockey (P) (@)
Tennis Development (£)
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Early Buses
10
Morning
Elite Fitness 
07:45 - 08:30
Lunchtime Textiles Club
After School

Art Club (P) (#)
Music Theory 
Netball 
Photography Club 
Study

** HOCKEY FIXTURES ** 
Debating Club 
LAMDA Club 
Rowing (P)
STEM Club - Snr 
Study

** NETBALL FIXTURES ** 
Art Club (#)
Backstage Theatre Club 
DofE Support Drop-In (@)
Music Tech & Songwriting 
Paddling (#) (£)
Rowing (P)
Ukulele Club (at SB)
Study

Art Club (#)
Cookery Club 
Hockey 
Rowing (P)
Running Club 
Study

Indoor Hockey (P) (@)
Tennis Development (£)
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Early Buses
11
Morning
Elite Fitness 
07:45 - 08:30
Lunchtime Textiles Club
After School

Art Club (P) (#)
Music Theory 
Netball 
Photography Club 
Study

** HOCKEY FIXTURES ** 
Debating Club 
LAMDA Club 
Rowing (P)
STEM Club - Snr 
Study

** NETBALL FIXTURES ** 
Art Club (#)
Backstage Theatre Club 
Music Tech & Songwriting 
Paddling (#) (£)
Rowing (P)
Ukulele Club (at SB)
Study

Art Club (#)
Cookery Club 
Hockey 
Rowing (P)
Running Club 
Study

Indoor Hockey (P) (@)
Tennis Development (£)
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Late Buses
Early Buses
Key: # Numbers are strictly limited £ An additional cost is attached @ Activity is by invitation only
Terms & Conditions
Once chosen and allocated, options for activities for the term are fixed and should not be changed without good reason.
Once paid, no refunds will be given for an activity except in the case of cancellation or curtailment by the school.
Occasionally the school may opt to rotate groups at half term if there are a large number students on a waiting list.
Allocation of spaces in activities with a restricted capacity will be made by the school, ensuring fairness and equity in all cases.